Teachers
Ms. Virginia Caballero
Kindergarten
Contact Ms. Caballero by email

Ms. Nancy Cole
Kindergarten
Contact Ms. Cole by email

Ms. Jennifer Martin
1st Grade
Contact Ms. Martin by email

Mr. David Paun
2nd Grade
Contact Mr. Paun by email

Ms. Asia Shaloo
2nd Grade
Contact Ms. Shaloo by email

Mrs. Lenna Bohland
3rd Grade
Contact Ms. Bohland by email

Ms. Faith Ezrre
3rd Grade
Contact Ms. Ezrre by email

Ms. Catherine Klock
4th Grade
Contact Ms. Jorgensen by email

Mr. Jeffrey Anglin
4th Grade (LTS)
Contact Mr. Anglin by email

Ms. Adilene Quintana
5th Grade
Contact Ms. Quintana by email

Ms. Jessica Shupe
5th Grade
Contact Ms. Shupe by email

TBA
K-5 ELD

Ms. Mary Davis
K-5 Gate Teacher
Contact Ms. Davis by email

Ms. Jamie Baker
7th & 8th Grade Science
Contact Ms. Baker by email

Mr. Jorge Guido
6th Grade Math & Science
Contact Mr. Guido by email

Ms. Victoria Holter
6th Grade ELA & Social Studies
Contact Ms. Holter by email

Ms. Alexis Delbridge
6th & 7th Accelerated Math
Contact Ms. Delbridge by email

Mr. Eric Peterson
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Contact Mr. Peterson by email

Ms. Claudia Lopez-Otero
7th & 8th Grade Math and HS Algebra
Contact Ms. Lopez by email

Mr. Mark Romero
7th & 8th Grade ELA
Contact Mr. Romero by email

Ms. Aazar Haddad 6-8 ELD
Contact Ms. Haddad by email

Mr. David Williams 6-8 PE
Contact Mr. Williams by email
Exceptional Education
Ms. Susan Burrows
School Psychologist
Contact Ms. Burrows by email

Mr. Eric Goble
Speech Pathologist
Contact Mr. Goble by email

Erica Roberson
Ex. Ed. Social Worker
Contact Ms. Roberson by email

Ms. Chau-Tam Sisterman
Occupational Therapist
Contact Ms. Sisterman by email

Ms. Amina Rashad
CCS Resource
Contact Ms. Rashad by email

Ms. Jill Smith
CCS Resource
Contact Ms. Smith by email

Ms. Judy Hedgcock
Ex Ed ED 3-5 Teacher
Contact Ms. Hedgcock by email

Ms. Stephanie Werner
CCS Resource
Contact Ms. Werner by email
Administration

Principal
Mr. Jesus Vasquez
Contact Mr. Vasquez by email

Assistant Principal
Mrs. Eileen Gow
Contact Mrs. Gow by email

Office Staff
Mrs. Rose Calistro
Office Manager
Contact Mrs. Calistro by email

Ms. Sharon Ortiz
Registrar
Contact Ms. Ortiz by email

Ms. Carolyn Raper
School Nurse
Contact Ms. Raper by email

Mrs. Judy Ember
Health Assistant
Contact Mrs. Ember by email

Ms. Melina Ramos
Dean of Students
Contact Ms. Ramos by email

Ms. Emily McDuffie
School Counselor Intern
Contact Ms. McDuffie by email
Support Staff
TBD
MTSS Facilitator


Ms. Alexis Delbridge
Math Specialist
Contact Ms. Delbridge by email

TBA
Social Worker


Mr. Jason Fimbres
Restorative Practice Facilitator
Contact Mr. Fimbres by email

Carolyn Hall
Computer Technician
Contact Ms. Hall by email

Ms. Mary Koenig
Curriculum Service Provider
Contact Ms. Koenig by email

Ada Mortensen
Reading Recovery
Contact Ms. Mortensen by email

Ms. Denise Connors
Librarian Assistant
Contact Ms. Connors by email

Mr. Bill Voice
In-School Intervention Teacher
Contact Mr. Voice by email

Mrs. Julie Wanat
Community Liason
Contact Ms. Wanat by email
Fine Arts
Mr. Alan Honeker
Band
Contact Mr. Honeker by email

Mr. Travis Boswell
Art Teacher
Contact Mr. Boswell by email

Mr. Randall Krieg
Orchestra
Contact Mr. Krieg by email

Ms. Alanah Hafen
OMA & Choir
Contact Ms. Hafen by email

 
Custodians and Monitors
Ms. Valerie Hodson
Monitor

Andrea Quesada
Monitor

Ms. Joanna Ramos
Monitor

Ms. Maria Urquijo-Durazo
Custodian

Mr. Antonio Morales
Custodian
TUSD Logo TUSD Pantano Region Logo