Staff

Teachers
Ms. Virginia Caballero
Kindergarten
Contact Ms. Caballero by email

TBA
Kindergarten 
email

Mrs. Faith Elliott (Ezzre) & Ms. Kaylee Tucker (Long-Term Sub)
1st Grade
Contact Mrs. Elliott by email 
Contact Ms. Tucker by email

Ms. Paulina Ramos Valenzuela
1st Grade
Contact Ms. Ramos Valenzuela by email

Mrs. Asia Shaloo
2nd Grade
Contact Mrs. Shaloo by email

Mrs. Lenna Bohland
3rd Grade
Contact Mrs. Bohland by email

Ms. Mary Jensen
3rd Grade Long-Term Substitute
Contact Mrs. Jensen by email

Mrs. Catherine Klock
4th Grade
Contact Mrs. Klock by email

Mr. David Paun
4th Grade - Short-Term cover 
Contact Mr. Paun by email

Ms. Adilene Quintana
5th Grade
Contact Ms. Quintana by email

Ms. Jessica Shupe
5th Grade
Contact Ms. Shupe by email

Mr. David Paun
K-5 ELD
Contact Mr. David Paun by email

Ms. Emily Lambert
K-5 Gate Teacher
Contact Ms. Lambert


Mrs. Jamie Cox 
7th & 8th Grade Science
Contact Mrs. Cox by email

TBA
6th Grade Math & Science
email

TBA
6th Grade ELA & Social Studies 
email

 
TBA
6th & 7th Accelerated Math
email

Ms. Angela Francisco
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Contact Ms. Francisco by email

Ms. Claudia Lopez-Otero
7th & 8th Grade Math and HS Algebra
Contact Ms. Lopez by email

Ms. Aazar Haddad
7th & 8th Grade ELA
Contact Ms. Haddad by email

TBA
6-8 ELD
email

Coach David Williams K-8
Physical Education (PE)
Contact Coach Williams by email
Exceptional Education
Ms. Susan Burrows
School Psychologist
Contact Ms. Burrows by email

Mr. Eric Goble
Speech Pathologist
Contact Mr. Goble by email

TBA
Ex. Ed. Social Worker
email

Mrs. Chau-Tam Sisterman
Occupational Therapist
Contact Ms. Sisterman by email

Ms. Amina Rashad
CCS Resource
Contact Ms. Rashad by email

TBA
CCS Resource
email

TBA
CCS Resource
email
Administration

Principal
Mr. Jesus Vasquez
Contact Mr. Vasquez by email

Assistant Principal
Mrs. Eileen Gow
Contact Mrs. Gow by email

Office Staff
Mrs. Rose Calistro
Office Manager
Contact Mrs. Calistro by email

Ms. Jodie Wolfe
Registrar
Contact Ms. Wolfe by email

Ms. Carolyn Raper
School Nurse
Contact Ms. Raper by email

Ms. Judy Ember
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Ember by email

Ms. Melina Ramos
Dean of Students
Contact Ms. Ramos by email

TBA
School Counselor Intern
email
Support Staff
Mrs. Stephanie Werner
MTSS Facilitator
Contact Mrs. Werner by email

TBA
Math Specialist
email

TBA
Social Worker
email

TBA
Restorative Practice Facilitator
email

Mrs. Carolyn Hall
Computer Technician
Contact Ms. Hall by email

TBA
Curriculum Service Provider
email

Ms. Ada Mortensen
Reading Recovery
Contact Ms. Mortensen by email

Mrs. Denise Connors
Librarian Assistant
Contact Mrs. Connors by email

Mr. Bill Voice
In-School Intervention Teacher
Contact Mr. Voice by email

Mrs. Julie Wanat
Community Liason
Contact Ms. Wanat by email
Fine Arts
Mr. Alan Honeker
Band
Contact Mr. Honeker by email

Mr. Travis Boswell
Art Teacher
Contact Mr. Boswell by email

Mrs. Alanah Dickinson
OMA & Choir
Contact Mrs. Dickinson by email

 
Custodians and Monitors
Ms. Valerie Hodson
Monitor

Ms. Andrea Quesada
Monitor

Ms. Joanna Ramos
Monitor

Ms. Maria Urquijo-Durazo
Custodian
TUSD Logo TUSD Pantano Region Logo